97 Daffodil Ct Rehobeth, AL 36301
Estimated payment $1,581/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Rehobeth Elementary School Rated 9+
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Storm Windows
About This Home
Shows like new. The "Kingsley" plan is unique and regal. The foyer entry to left has bedroom or office and leads into a open-concept kitchen and family room. The kitchen is complete with a vast island and ample counter space with all SS appliances remaining. Large master suite features double vanity and walk in closet. The other 2 bedrooms are located on side of house and share hallway bathroom. The laundry room is connected to the two car garage. Nice size lot and back covered patio area.
Listing Agent
Lan Darty Real Estate & Development Brokerage Phone: 3346992300 License #18170 Listed on: 01/15/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,631 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1708330002046000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $26,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $914 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $216 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $138 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $138 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +9.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | Sold | $253,899 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $253,899 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $253,899 | Attorney Only |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $253,899 | Construction |
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 202172
APN: 17-08-33-0-002-046-000
- 66 Daffodil Ct
- 5914 S Highway 605
- 76 Popcorn Cir
- 304 Chase Ridge Dr
- 236 Reardon Rd
- 305 Lantana Ct
- 361 Lantana Ct
- 408 Spring Creek Dr
- 53 Springcreek Dr
- 41 Springcreek Dr
- 42 Trumpet Ln
- 151 Bradford Ln
- 315 Bradford Ln
- 371 Bradford Ln
- 277 Silver Maple Ln
- 285 Crabapple Ct
- 208 Daffodil Ct
- 48 Box Rd
- 1430 Skipper Rd
- 2153 Johnny Murphy Rd
- 305 Lantana Ct
- 2644 S State Highway 109
- 10510 S Park Ave
- 9977 S Park Ave
- 197 Rehobeth Way
- 79 Riley Rd
- 7860 Eddins Rd
- 6182 Hwy 231 South (2 83+-Ac)
- 212 Thomas Dr
- 291 Alabaster Dr
- 3600 Suite 7 S Oates
- 301 W Inez Rd
- 4930 W State Highway 52
- 181 Mayberry Ln