97 Daviston St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,123 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Daviston St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $293,031, approximately $178 per square foot. 97 Daviston St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Villanueva Norma I and Villanueva Tony
Bought by
Gunn Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,074
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Brian P
Bought by
Villanueva Norma I and Villanueva Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,448
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1992
Sold by
Graff Gregory B and Graff Loria A
Bought by
Anderson Brian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Michael J | $159,727 | -- | |
| Villanueva Norma I | $98,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Brian P | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunn Michael J | $127,750 | |
| Closed | Gunn Michael J | $31,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brian P | $101,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brian P | $98,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brian P | $75,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $228,000 | $30,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $213,700 | $30,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $192,900 | $27,300 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $165,600 | $27,100 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $159,800 | $24,700 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $123,100 | $24,700 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $120,400 | $24,700 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $130,500 | $24,700 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $123,800 | $24,700 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $116,200 | $24,700 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $122,200 | $24,700 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map