97 Doolin St Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Doolin St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $634,434, approximately $246 per square foot. 97 Doolin St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Family Revocable Living Trust and Susan Michael
Bought by
Russell Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,520
Outstanding Balance
$324,220
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Robert C and Anderson Eleanor
Bought by
Anderson Robert C and Anderson Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Financial Properties Inc
Bought by
Anderson Robert C and Anderson Aleanor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Nicole | $579,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Robert C | $40,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Nicole | $324,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,359 | $51,000 | $10,360 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $9,359 | $51,000 | $10,360 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $7,262 | $51,000 | $10,360 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $7,262 | $36,067 | $9,165 | $26,902 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $36,066 | $9,164 | $26,902 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $36,066 | $9,164 | $26,902 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $35,753 | $9,164 | $26,589 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $35,753 | $9,164 | $26,589 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $35,753 | $9,164 | $26,589 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $33,463 | $7,571 | $25,892 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $33,463 | $7,571 | $25,892 |
| 2014 | $7,030 | $33,463 | $7,571 | $25,892 |
| 2013 | $6,396 | $32,644 | $7,571 | $25,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map