97 E 1910 N Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E 1910 N, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $466,974, approximately $233 per square foot. 97 E 1910 N is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Layne Brian D
Bought by
Perez Norma Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,431
Outstanding Balance
$157,588
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Secured Property Assets Llc
Bought by
Layne Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,950
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Norma Hernandez | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Layne Brian D | -- | Premier Title Ins Agancy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Norma Hernandez | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Layne Brian D | $135,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $405,809 | $121,250 | $284,559 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $223,487 | $66,688 | $156,799 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $220,227 | $63,487 | $156,740 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $246,365 | $74,993 | $171,372 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $166,528 | $26,022 | $140,506 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $275,408 | $47,313 | $228,095 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $264,546 | $47,313 | $217,233 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $219,096 | $35,000 | $184,096 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $207,052 | $35,000 | $172,052 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $99,329 | $11,000 | $88,329 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $94,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map