97 E 400 N Huntington, UT 84528
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E 400 N, Huntington, UT 84528. 97 E 400 N is a home with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $672 | $40,775 | $33,400 | $7,375 |
| 2022 | $357 | $21,368 | $16,700 | $4,668 |
| 2021 | $353 | $21,368 | $16,700 | $4,668 |
| 2020 | $285 | $20,944 | $16,700 | $4,244 |
| 2019 | $230 | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $512 | $35,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map