97 E 4th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $141,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E 4th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $125,667, approximately $89 per square foot. 97 E 4th St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $816 | $20,010 | $4,600 | $15,410 |
| 2023 | $816 | $20,010 | $4,600 | $15,410 |
| 2022 | $831 | $20,010 | $4,600 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $882 | $18,620 | $4,030 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $882 | $18,620 | $4,030 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $883 | $18,620 | $4,030 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $786 | $15,700 | $4,030 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $846 | $15,700 | $4,030 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $838 | $15,700 | $4,030 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $787 | $14,380 | $4,030 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $772 | $14,380 | $4,030 | $10,350 |
| 2013 | $773 | $14,380 | $4,030 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map