Estimated payment $6,653/month
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLER!! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Amazing secluded horse property! Locations of this quality rarely go on the market, with multiple workshops, lots of storage, a sunroom, a rooftop deck with INCREDIBLE views! Minutes up the canyon you will find hiking, horse, and ATV trails, access to National Forest. All of this is just 25 minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from _county records_ . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Listing Agent
Michael Greene
Realtypath LLC (South Valley) License #9128954 Listed on: 06/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,100
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 40,946 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 5 Car Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
- 10 Open Parking Spaces
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,136 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Dry Bar
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Farming
- 1 Irrigated Acre
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-148-0-0030
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -12.2% | $561 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,364,900 | -0.7% | $639 / Sq Ft |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,374,900 | -5.2% | $644 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,449,900 | -3.3% | $679 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $1,499,900 | -- | $702 / Sq Ft |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2092231
- 9 Miners St
- 83 Miners St
- 120 Utah 73
- 0 E Bald Mountain Rd
- 1739 Copper St Unit 1287
- W W Canyon Rd
- 129 S Grant St
- 68 W 200 St N
- 475 Utah 36
- 185 S 100 E
- 1588 W Rim Rock Dr
- 18567 W Jefferson Ave
- 3839 Adams St
- 376 Station Rd Unit 9
- 14437 W Butterfield Canyon
- 2522 Weekly Rd Unit 21
- 2609 Weekly Rd Unit 25
- 2886 Cheyenne Rd Unit 2
- 2156 W Ridgeline Rd
- 2258 W Deer Run Dr Unit 174
- 397 Isgreen Cir
- 245 W 200 S Unit 6
- 57 W Vine St Unit 309
- 57 W Vine St Unit 312
- 57 W Vine St Unit 314
- 57 W Vine St Unit 201
- 57 W Vine St
- 152 N 200 W St
- 363 Noble Rd
- 402 N 880 E
- 309 N 1st St
- 307 N 1st St
- 411 Noble Rd
- 309 N 100 E
- 72 Park Ave Unit 72 Park Ave
- 345 E 400 N Unit A
- 297 Marvista Ln
- 478 Havasu St
- 405 N 340 W
- 715 N 160 E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.