Seller's Agent in 2015
Jerry Bluhm
RE/MAX
(508) 520-1847
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $884,000
SPARKLING, UPDATED 4 BEDROOM NORTH FRAMINGHAM CAPE/COLONIAL W/CENTRAL AIR IS SITUATED ON OVER A HALF ACRE LOT! GREAT FARMERS PORCH, UPDATED WHITE BRITE CABINET PACKED KITCHEN W/BLACK GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND CERAMIC TILE FLOOR. SUNNY FRONT TO BACK FIREPLACED LIVINGIG ROOM W/BEAUTIFUL YELLOW PINE FLOOR. FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH BUMP OUT BAY, ALSO 1ST FLOOR FAMILYROOM AND OFFICE. GORGEOUS UPDATED FULL BATHS ON BOTH FLOORS. 4 BEDROOMS ALL ON THE 2ND FLOOR AND A GREAT PLAYROOM IN THE LOWER LEVEL. THIS GREAT HOUSE HAS A NEWER OVERSIZED 2 CAR DETAHED GARAGE AND A PRIVATE TREE LINED LOT. COME SEE IT TODAY!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sunyoung Bang
Vezuli Realty Group, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
0.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithers Mark | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Smithers Mark W | $725,000 | None Available | |
| Berrio Andres | $418,000 | -- | |
| Berrio Andres F | $418,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smithers Mark W | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Smithers Mark W | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berrio Andres F | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Sold | $418,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Off Market | $418,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $428,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,529 | $798,100 | $273,700 | $524,400 |
| 2024 | $7,916 | $635,300 | $244,500 | $390,800 |
| 2023 | $7,562 | $577,700 | $218,200 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $523,200 | $198,000 | $325,200 |
| 2021 | $6,951 | $494,700 | $190,300 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $467,000 | $173,000 | $294,000 |
| 2019 | $6,624 | $430,700 | $173,000 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $397,800 | $166,500 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $376,400 | $161,600 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $315,700 | $161,600 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $327,300 | $161,900 | $165,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jerry Bluhm
RE/MAX
(508) 520-1847
26 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sunyoung Bang
Vezuli Realty Group, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71856049
APN: FRAM-000068-000039-003080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.