97 Endicott St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Endicott St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $352,512, approximately $243 per square foot. 97 Endicott St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Berry Kenneth B and Berry Rose
Bought by
Woods Stevie L and Woods Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,828
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Stevie L | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Stevie L | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Woods Stevie L | $139,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Stevie L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $350,800 | $48,400 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $373,800 | $48,400 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $317,000 | $46,100 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $245,100 | $46,100 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $245,800 | $41,900 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $259,900 | $41,900 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $228,800 | $41,900 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $228,300 | $41,900 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $211,900 | $41,900 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $206,100 | $41,900 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $201,000 | $41,900 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map