97 Foote Ave Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $427,576
Studio
--
Bath
2,111
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Foote Ave, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $343,394, approximately $162 per square foot. 97 Foote Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Seturi Nino
Bought by
Sudosky Michael C and Sudosky Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Jarrell Maria R
Bought by
Seturi Nino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Barbiere Robert and Barbieri Robert
Bought by
Barbieri Robert and Jarrell Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudosky Michael C | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seturi Nino | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbieri Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,543 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2025 | $2,534 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $99,000 | $19,100 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map