97 Front St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $772,612 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Front St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $779,806, approximately $290 per square foot. 97 Front St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Peters Maria and Peters Claude
Bought by
Hudson Darlene and Hudson Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,407
Outstanding Balance
$419,415
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$360,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Estate Kimmelman Selma
Bought by
Peters Claude and Peters Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Darlene | $525,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Peters Claude | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Darlene | $472,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |