97 Gale Dr Barberton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,785 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Gale Dr, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $126,893. 97 Gale Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and Hametown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Mottmiller Mildred L
Bought by
Brinkman Ben A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,928
Outstanding Balance
$57,146
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,747
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Ben A | $87,400 | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinkman Ben A | $86,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $304 | $5,912 | $3,567 | $2,345 |
| 2023 | $304 | $5,912 | $3,567 | $2,345 |
| 2022 | $290 | $4,893 | $2,548 | $2,345 |
| 2021 | $290 | $4,893 | $2,548 | $2,345 |
| 2020 | $284 | $4,900 | $2,550 | $2,350 |
| 2019 | $293 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
| 2018 | $289 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
| 2017 | $293 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
| 2016 | $293 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
| 2015 | $293 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
| 2014 | $291 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
| 2013 | $281 | $4,590 | $2,550 | $2,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map