NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1930 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 3-minute walk to Clinton-Washington Avenues (A,C Line)
  • 3-minute walk to Gateway Triangle
  • P.S. 11 Purvis J Behan Rated A+

About This Home

As of March 2015

Charming 1 bedroom with additional semi finished extension, perfect for a variety of additional uses, that leads to a magnificent large private backyard. No w/d or d/w but kitchen has been done well with plenty of storage and cabinets, new counter tops, private entrance to brownstone, ALL utilities are included in the rent. Available immediately and pets are ok.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jerry Minsky

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #30MI0708058 Listed on: 02/05/2015

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condo-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • Clinton Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/15
  • Tax Block 1963

Property Details

Home Type

Condo-Op

Year Built

Built in 1930

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2015-02-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Saint James Place/Washington Avenue
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Clinton Hill
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Coop
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condop

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1930

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1963

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Rented -- -- --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 For Rent $2,750 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $59,813 $941,850 $8,100 $933,750
2025 $59,823 $816,750 $8,100 $808,650
2024 $59,823 $771,120 $8,100 $763,020
2023 $56,879 $642,600 $8,100 $634,500
2022 $52,528 $641,700 $8,100 $633,600
2021 $48,007 $732,600 $8,100 $724,500
2019 $46,423 $599,940 $8,100 $591,840
2018 $45,365 $356,673 $5,779 $350,894
2017 $42,005 $330,253 $6,218 $324,035
2016 $39,423 $305,791 $7,176 $298,615
2015 $17,063 $283,140 $7,976 $275,164
2014 $17,063 $283,140 $8,064 $275,076
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10138523

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01963-0086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.