97 Giera Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $430,977 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Giera Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $444,994, approximately $329 per square foot. 97 Giera Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Lamer
Bought by
Gray Terry and Gray Andrea Belmar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,550
Outstanding Balance
$52,761
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,233
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Terry | $155,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Terry | $145,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $6,687 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $120,600 | $35,000 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map