97 Gold Rd Poughquag, NY 12570
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $513,362
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Gold Rd, Poughquag, NY 12570 and is currently estimated at $492,341, approximately $455 per square foot. 97 Gold Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $11,699 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $9,029 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $11,128 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $6,473 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $6,421 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,600 | $110,800 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,600 | $147,700 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map