97 Grapevine Trail Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Grapevine Trail, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $306,731, approximately $216 per square foot. 97 Grapevine Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Warner Christopher W and Warner Michelle M
Bought by
Putman Rachael L and Putman Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,092
Outstanding Balance
$202,328
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Bates Toby A and Lai Margaret J
Bought by
Warner Christopher W and Warner Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
The Haywood Co Of The Triangle Inc
Bought by
Bates Toby A and Lai Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putman Rachael L | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Warner Christopher W | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Bates Toby A | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putman Rachael L | $224,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Christopher W | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Toby A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $331,865 | $80,000 | $251,865 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $175,562 | $35,000 | $140,562 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $175,562 | $35,000 | $140,562 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $175,562 | $35,000 | $140,562 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $175,562 | $35,000 | $140,562 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $175,562 | $35,000 | $140,562 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $175,562 | $35,000 | $140,562 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $151,721 | $25,000 | $126,721 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $151,721 | $25,000 | $126,721 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $151,721 | $25,000 | $126,721 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $172,923 | $37,700 | $135,223 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $172,923 | $37,700 | $135,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map