NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $765,869 - $843,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $653,000 $451 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,866 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2021

Welcome to 97 Harris Lane. This large semi welcomes you as you walk in.
Lvl 1 - Living room/Dining room combination with hardwood floors, 1/2 bath, large and updated eat in kitchen with sliders to back yard which features newer trex deck and pool. (Great entertainment space).
Lvl 2 - 3 nice sized bedrooms, full bath with separate shower, ceramic tile floors and pull down access to attic which has a solar ventilation exhaust system installed. Basement (possible 4th bedroom) - Family room, full bath, utilities, washer/dryer,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Zimmer

Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. Listed on: 09/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

James Zimmer

Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd. Listed on: 09/23/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,925

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25 x 110
  • Fenced
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned R-31

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0021 / 07093
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07093-0021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,925

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Semi-Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 25 X 110
  • Directions: Bloomingdale Road to Harris Lane
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 2001
  • General Property Info:Style2: Colonial
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: Welcome to 97 Harris Lane. This large semi welcomes you as you walk in. Lvl 1 - Living room/Dining room combination with hardwood floors, 1/2 bath, large and updated eat in kitchen with sliders to back yard which features newer trex deck and pool. (Great entertainment space). Lvl 2 - 3 nice sized bedrooms, full bath with separate shower, ceramic tile floors and pull down access to attic which has a solar ventilation exhaust system installed. Basement (possible 4th bedroom) - Family room, full bath, utilities, washer/dryer,
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 459.25
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Condition: Excellent
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Security System
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: Full
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Living Room:Combination2: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Kitchen:YardDeck Access: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Interior:Security System: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Shared Bath: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: Finished

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: None
  • Parking:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking:On Street: Yes
  • Garage Location:None4: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 3.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Electric:_two_20: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Heat Source:Electric2: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • General Property Info:HOA YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2375.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 07093-0021
  • Zoning: R-31
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 2375.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 25 X 110

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6925.0
  • Tax Block: 07093
  • Tax Lot: 0021
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 6925.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
List Price
$691,000
Sold Price
$653,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-5.5%
Current Estimated Value
$795,467

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,467
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.51%
Original Mortgage
$620,350
Outstanding Balance
$561,351
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Wagner Evan and Wagner Jessica
Bought by
Wagner Jassica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,901
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$445,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%
Original Mortgage
$436,939
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Woodrow Estates North Llc
Bought by
Tabbitas Anthony and Tabbitas Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
5.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eskandra Andro $653,000 Alvig Abstract Llc
Wagner Jassica -- None Available
Wagner Evan $445,000 The Security Title Guarantee
Tabbitas Anthony $324,378 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eskandra Andro $620,350
Previous Owner Wagner Jassica $12,901
Previous Owner Wagner Evan $436,939
Previous Owner Tabbitas Anthony $299,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $653,000 -5.5% $451 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $691,000 +55.3% $477 / Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $445,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2012 06/23/12 For Sale $445,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,740 $46,440 $6,887 $39,553
2025 $7,486 $45,060 $6,927 $38,133
2024 $7,486 $41,640 $7,251 $34,389
2023 $7,142 $35,165 $6,603 $28,562
2022 $6,942 $38,520 $8,100 $30,420
2021 $6,925 $38,220 $8,100 $30,120
2020 $6,797 $37,380 $8,100 $29,280
2019 $6,498 $35,580 $8,100 $27,480
2018 $5,974 $29,304 $7,521 $21,783
2017 $5,608 $28,980 $8,100 $20,880
2016 $5,172 $27,420 $8,100 $19,320
2015 $4,663 $26,760 $6,780 $19,980
2014 $4,663 $25,885 $6,771 $19,114
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1148553

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07093-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.