NOT LISTED FOR SALE

97 Hickory St Swanton, OH 43558

Estimated Value: $182,344 - $225,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2014

Last sale price $95,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,268 / mo

165 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Nice home with 2 full baths, family room has decorative gas stove and full bar with refrig. New laminate in kitchen that features new Bosch dishwasher. end lot next to St Richards field. Updated water line to street & water heater. Nice storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Hines

Oak Valley. Ltd. License #0000445144 Listed on: 09/30/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Deanna Miller

Harmony Realty Group License #2006001781

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 10,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-022996-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Lot Size: 70x150
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250912225303397424000000
  • RoomKey: 20250912225304187055000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Circulating, Gas, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1476.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Electric Range Connection
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10498.0
  • Parcel #: 14-022996-00.000

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Swanton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-15.56%
Current Estimated Value
$206,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Outstanding Balance
$72,586
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ipock Brian $95,000 Attorney
Kahle Alvin C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ipock Brian $96,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Sold $95,000 -15.6% $64 / Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $112,500 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,013 $49,250 $9,800 $39,450
2024 $2,013 $49,250 $9,800 $39,450
2023 $2,048 $49,250 $9,800 $39,450
2022 $1,822 $38,510 $8,160 $30,350
2021 $1,926 $38,510 $8,160 $30,350
2020 $1,904 $38,510 $8,160 $30,350
2019 $1,744 $34,410 $8,160 $26,250
2018 $1,594 $34,410 $8,160 $26,250
2017 $1,569 $34,410 $8,160 $26,250
2016 $1,554 $29,370 $8,160 $21,210
2015 $1,476 $29,370 $8,160 $21,210
2014 $1,060 $29,370 $8,160 $21,210
2013 $1,113 $30,210 $8,230 $21,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5063361

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 14-022996-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.