97 Hoxsie Rd West Kingston, RI 02892
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Hoxsie Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892 and is currently estimated at $535,271, approximately $360 per square foot. 97 Hoxsie Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Juriansz Sarah W
Bought by
White Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,779
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Juriansz Travis R and White Sharah L
Bought by
Juriansz Travis R and Juriansz Sarah W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Risho Joe
Bought by
Lagace Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,928
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Mcgowan Jeffrey D
Bought by
Juriansz Travis R and White Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,928
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Midwestern Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcgowan Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sarah L | -- | -- | |
| Juriansz Travis R | -- | -- | |
| Lagace Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Lagace Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Juriansz Travis R | $224,000 | -- | |
| Juriansz Travis R | $224,000 | -- | |
| Mcgowan Jeffrey D | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Sarah L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juriansz Travis R | $214,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Jeffrey D | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Jeffrey D | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Jeffrey D | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $395,800 | $138,000 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $395,800 | $138,000 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $395,800 | $138,000 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $272,900 | $116,500 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $272,900 | $116,500 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $272,900 | $116,500 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $245,900 | $111,900 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $245,900 | $111,900 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $245,900 | $111,900 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $4,868 | $225,700 | $107,200 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $225,700 | $107,200 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $225,700 | $107,200 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map