97 Jefferson Dr Spotswood, NJ 08884
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Jefferson Dr, Spotswood, NJ 08884 and is currently estimated at $393,013, approximately $307 per square foot. 97 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School, E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School, and Spotswood Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Sudia Michael
Bought by
Delsolar Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delsolar Miguel | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $7,493 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $7,655 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $7,479 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $7,170 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $6,979 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $225,200 | $85,000 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map