97 Kenny Trail Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $318,122 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,131
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Kenny Trail, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $347,531, approximately $110 per square foot. 97 Kenny Trail is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Gholson David R and Gholson Tammie S
Bought by
Teitelbaum Bradley D and Teitelbaum Roberta K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,665
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Felts Kenneth R and Felts Barbara
Bought by
Gholson David R and Gholson Tammie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teitelbaum Bradley D | -- | -- | |
| Gholson David R | -- | -- |