Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie D'Arcangelo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(978) 490-8465
3 in this area
176 Total Sales
Welcome to 97 Kenwood Road! This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape features spacious rooms filled with natural light and skylights that brighten the living spaces. Enjoy the convenience of a first floor bedroom, perfect for one-level or multigenerational living. Updates include a newer roof, windows, and low maintenance vinyl siding. Set on a corner lot with a private fenced yard, deck, and shed, plus an unfinished basement offering ample storage or future expansion potential. Ideally located with easy access to shopping, schools, restaurants, and commuter routes - a well-appointed home offering comfort, updates, and room to grow.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $90,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $90,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $107,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $91,630 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | +110.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Sold | $261,900 | -3.0% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $455,800 | $193,400 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $435,800 | $173,400 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $375,800 | $153,400 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $310,400 | $120,000 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $291,000 | $113,400 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $279,200 | $106,700 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $254,400 | $100,000 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $246,800 | $100,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $224,800 | $93,400 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $205,300 | $86,700 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $180,500 | $72,000 | $108,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie D'Arcangelo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(978) 490-8465
3 in this area
176 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melissa Colon
Choice Realty RES
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael DiMarzo
Century 21 North East
(781) 718-3777
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73481770
APN: METH-000816-000025-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.