97 Kims Loop Rd Plymouth, NC 27962
Estimated Value: $98,568 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Kims Loop Rd, Plymouth, NC 27962 and is currently estimated at $158,642, approximately $127 per square foot. 97 Kims Loop Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Bought by
Askew Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Stanley | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $79,600 | $18,600 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $79,600 | $18,600 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $998 | $79,600 | $18,600 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $967 | $79,600 | $18,600 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $972 | $82,600 | $18,600 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $972 | $82,600 | $18,600 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $972 | $82,600 | $18,600 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $82,600 | $18,600 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $822 | $74,900 | $18,600 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $566 | $74,900 | $18,600 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $566 | $74,900 | $18,600 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | $566 | $74,900 | $18,600 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map