97 Kingsview Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $518,775 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Kingsview Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $547,694, approximately $254 per square foot. 97 Kingsview Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Vanduser Jeffrey C and Vanduser Patricia M
Bought by
Vanduser Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Riozzi Albert J
Bought by
Riozzi Albert J and Riozzi Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduser Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Riozzi Albert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,485 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $10,734 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $10,438 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $10,131 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $10,131 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $9,002 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $8,889 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $8,856 | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $73,500 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map