97 Lakeview Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Lakeview, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $627,064, approximately $209 per square foot. 97 Lakeview is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Bailey Ogden Linda
Bought by
Thatcher Melissa and Thatcher Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Ogden Linda B and Ogden Linda B
Bought by
Ogden Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogden Linda B | -- | Fidelity National Agency Sol |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogden Linda B | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $608,036 | $236,800 | $371,236 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $324,927 | $130,240 | $194,687 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $336,395 | $131,120 | $205,275 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $291,853 | $98,604 | $193,249 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $215,282 | $80,042 | $135,240 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $354,187 | $104,220 | $249,967 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $324,246 | $104,220 | $220,026 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $311,134 | $52,000 | $259,134 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $287,576 | $52,000 | $235,576 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $141,267 | $28,600 | $112,667 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $134,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map