97 Malbone Rd Newport, RI 02840
North End Residential NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $857,153
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Malbone Rd, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $731,038, approximately $489 per square foot. 97 Malbone Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Maureen and Kelly Kathleen Willia
Bought by
Mcosker Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,988
Outstanding Balance
$165,340
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcosker Mark D | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcosker Mark D | $260,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $689,300 | $195,400 | $493,900 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $689,300 | $195,400 | $493,900 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $474,000 | $149,600 | $324,400 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $474,000 | $149,600 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $399,900 | $149,600 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $328,700 | $107,900 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $328,700 | $107,900 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $328,700 | $107,900 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $286,900 | $83,000 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $286,900 | $83,000 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $287,500 | $83,600 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $257,600 | $61,600 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map