97 Maple Ave Cameron, WV 26033
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Maple Ave, Cameron, WV 26033 and is currently estimated at $172,140, approximately $93 per square foot. 97 Maple Ave is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Mccracken Ii Roger Dean and Mccracken Dawn Marie
Bought by
Dufford William J and Dufford Treina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$101,240
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufford William J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufford William J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $65,340 | $5,460 | $59,880 |
| 2024 | $806 | $63,060 | $5,460 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $774 | $63,060 | $5,460 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $813 | $64,200 | $5,460 | $58,740 |
| 2021 | $807 | $64,560 | $5,460 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $761 | $60,540 | $5,460 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $735 | $58,020 | $5,460 | $52,560 |
| 2018 | $724 | $57,120 | $5,460 | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $595 | $45,600 | $5,460 | $40,140 |
| 2016 | $564 | $44,340 | $5,160 | $39,180 |
| 2015 | $526 | $41,220 | $5,160 | $36,060 |
| 2014 | $539 | $41,220 | $5,160 | $36,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map