97 Marginal St Unit 1 Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Marginal St Unit 1, Marshfield, MA 02050. 97 Marginal St Unit 1 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $542,500 | $377,200 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $499,900 | $357,300 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $432,200 | $309,700 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $357,400 | $248,100 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $345,300 | $248,100 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $345,300 | $248,100 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $343,700 | $248,100 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $303,600 | $208,400 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $288,900 | $208,400 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $288,900 | $208,400 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $271,500 | $198,500 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $285,700 | $208,400 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map