97 Matanzas Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,272 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Matanzas Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $717,318, approximately $415 per square foot. 97 Matanzas Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins T H and Jenkins Cleo Larena
Bought by
Jenkins Thomas Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,716
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins T H and Jenkins Cleo Larena
Bought by
Jenkins T H and Jenkins Cleo Larena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Thomas Alan | $38,300 | None Available | |
| Jenkins T H | $12,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History