97 Mile Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $583,283 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Mile Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $624,321, approximately $303 per square foot. 97 Mile Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Bousquet Stephen L and Bousquet Lisa M
Bought by
Andrakiewicz Todd R and Andrakiewicz Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrakiewicz Todd R | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrakiewicz Todd R | $50,250 | |
| Open | Andrakiewicz Todd R | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Andrakiewicz Todd R | $319,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $418,200 | $148,200 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $425,100 | $148,200 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $6,517 | $425,100 | $148,200 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $307,900 | $128,500 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $307,900 | $128,500 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $307,900 | $128,500 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $290,900 | $125,400 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $290,800 | $125,400 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $6,101 | $290,800 | $125,400 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $278,700 | $118,700 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $5,805 | $278,700 | $118,700 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $278,300 | $118,700 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $5,223 | $279,900 | $111,700 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map