Estimated Value: $234,000 - $382,145
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Miller Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $307,286, approximately $180 per square foot. 97 Miller Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Moody Jarrod F and Moody Janna L
Bought by
Moody Jarrod F and Moody Janna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Powell Nicholas J and Powell Hannah L
Bought by
Moody Jarrod F and Moody Janna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,552
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Powell Nicholas J
Bought by
Powell Nicholas J and Powell Hannah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Arthur State Bank
Bought by
Powell Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,462
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
South Capital Group
Bought by
Arthur State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Grandview Properties Llc
Bought by
South Capital Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Downs Judith A
Bought by
Grandview Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Kistler Susan M
Bought by
Downs Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Jarrod F | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Jarrod F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Jarrod F | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Nicholas J | $33,846 | -- | |
| Arthur State Bank | $110,000 | -- | |
| South Capital Group Inc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Grandview Properties Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Downs Judith A | $154,900 | Esquire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody Jarrod F | $206,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Nicholas J | $78,462 | |
| Previous Owner | South Capital Group Inc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grandview Properties Llc | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Judith A | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,307 | $334,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $8,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $220,600 | $91,900 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map