97 N Orchard St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $558,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,755
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 N Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $543,333, approximately $197 per square foot. 97 N Orchard St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1977
Bought by
Paches Vicente and Paches Ana Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paches Vicente | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $278,600 | $78,100 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $180,400 | $65,000 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $180,400 | $65,000 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $180,400 | $65,000 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $5,145 | $180,400 | $65,000 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $4,409 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $160,500 | $69,200 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map