97 Oxford Ave Buffalo, NY 14209
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $369,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Oxford Ave, Buffalo, NY 14209 and is currently estimated at $291,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 97 Oxford Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Health Sciences Charter School, Catholic of Academy West Buffalo, and Nardin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Surplus Andrew
Bought by
Zevi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Cracolice Gregory and Pankoke Robert
Bought by
Surplus Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Hattie
Bought by
Cracolice Gregory and Pankoke Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevi Llc | $113,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Surplus Andrew | $3,900 | None Available | |
| Cracolice Gregory | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cracolice Gregory | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |