97 Presidents Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $544,366 - $738,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Presidents Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $615,092, approximately $614 per square foot. 97 Presidents Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Parkes Ralph E and Parkes Sharon J
Bought by
Viles Douglas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Mastria Robert and Mastria Teresa J
Bought by
Parkes Raph E and Parkes Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Sold by
Hilton Frederick R
Bought by
Mastria Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
10.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viles Douglas T | $159,900 | -- | |
| Viles Douglas T | $159,900 | -- | |
| Parkes Raph E | $139,900 | -- | |
| Parkes Raph E | $139,900 | -- | |
| Mastria Robert | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mastria Robert | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastria Robert | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastria Robert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $463,800 | $326,300 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $441,700 | $310,800 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $390,900 | $275,000 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $335,400 | $243,400 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $305,200 | $221,500 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $299,100 | $219,400 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $312,900 | $237,700 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $263,200 | $191,600 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $254,900 | $184,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $247,900 | $184,000 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $247,900 | $184,000 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map