97 Red Barn Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Red Barn Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $429,000, approximately $269 per square foot. 97 Red Barn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Turning Point Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Fontaine Wanda and Grace Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,272
Outstanding Balance
$318,005
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontaine Wanda | $403,300 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontaine Wanda | $330,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,285 | $324,548 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,555 | $316,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $307,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $298,165 | $44,800 | $253,365 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map