97 Reed St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Reed St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $440,271, approximately $362 per square foot. 97 Reed St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Farrell Ronald and Sherman Marjorie
Bought by
Paige Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,767
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$360,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Frederick | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Frederick | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $175,630 | $80,080 | $95,550 |
| 2024 | $7,060 | $175,630 | $80,080 | $95,550 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $175,630 | $80,080 | $95,550 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $175,630 | $80,080 | $95,550 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $175,630 | $80,080 | $95,550 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $175,630 | $80,080 | $95,550 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $176,890 | $81,620 | $95,270 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $176,890 | $81,620 | $95,270 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | $176,890 | $81,620 | $95,270 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $176,890 | $81,620 | $95,270 |
| 2015 | $6,541 | $176,890 | $81,620 | $95,270 |
| 2014 | $5,874 | $164,850 | $86,730 | $78,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map