97 River Ln York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 River Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $984,862, approximately $512 per square foot. 97 River Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Baublitz Kenneth E and Knapp Philip J
Bought by
Delaroca David and Delaroca Mageldi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$294,800
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Chagnon Ali M and Todd Kirk A
Bought by
Knapp Philip J and Baublitz Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaroca David | -- | -- | |
| Delaroca David | -- | -- | |
| Knapp Philip J | -- | -- | |
| Knapp Philip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaroca David | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Philip J | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $805,900 | $461,800 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $770,200 | $461,800 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $770,200 | $461,800 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $6,418 | $750,600 | $461,800 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $586,500 | $333,900 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $520,500 | $312,600 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $518,600 | $312,600 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $518,600 | $312,600 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $503,700 | $312,600 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $503,700 | $312,600 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $500,000 | $312,600 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $500,000 | $312,600 | $187,400 |
| 2013 | $4,795 | $459,700 | $296,100 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map