Estimated Value: $594,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Robbins St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $630,270, approximately $281 per square foot. 97 Robbins St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School, Avon Middle/High School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1986
Bought by
Cutts Everett T and Cutts Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutts Everett T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cutts Everett T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $523,100 | $183,200 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $466,200 | $173,600 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $466,200 | $173,600 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $439,100 | $144,700 | $294,400 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $387,700 | $131,200 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $326,700 | $128,700 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $332,400 | $128,700 | $203,700 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $334,300 | $128,700 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $290,900 | $128,700 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $309,100 | $128,700 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $297,400 | $117,000 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map