97 S 35th St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $366,690
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,175
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 S 35th St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $337,423, approximately $155 per square foot. 97 S 35th St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Kurzawa Cathy Jo
Bought by
Kurzawa Cathy Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurzawa Cathy Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $106,540 | $35,000 | $71,540 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $106,540 | $35,000 | $71,540 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $106,540 | $35,000 | $71,540 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $84,180 | $28,600 | $55,580 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $84,180 | $28,600 | $55,580 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $84,180 | $28,600 | $55,580 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $63,530 | $23,840 | $39,690 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map