97 S Bridgepoint Way Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $526,811 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 S Bridgepoint Way, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $556,203, approximately $273 per square foot. 97 S Bridgepoint Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Tonaquint Intermediate School, and Dixie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Singelyn Colleen
Bought by
Vogt Clifford Leroy and Vogt Tamra Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Singelyn Colleen
Bought by
Vogt Clifford Leroy and Vogt Tamra Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Levenson Martin S and Levenson Linda Fox
Bought by
Epolito Rocco M and Singelyn Colleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Clifford Leroy | -- | Eagle Gate Title Insurance Agc | |
| Vogt Clifford Leroy | -- | Eagle Gate Title In Agcy Inc | |
| Epolito Rocco M | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $287,540 | $79,750 | $207,790 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $295,130 | $52,250 | $242,880 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $537,700 | $95,000 | $442,700 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $361,400 | $75,000 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $308,800 | $70,000 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $324,800 | $60,000 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $136,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $135,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $139,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $117,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map