97 Salten Point Rd Barnstable, MA 02630
Barnstable Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,757,463 - $3,158,000
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Salten Point Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630 and is currently estimated at $2,935,366, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 97 Salten Point Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salten Point Vista Llc | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Jeffrey H | $1,640,000 | -- | |
| Curran Patrick D | $840,000 | -- | |
| Rehwinkel Michael T | $550,000 | -- | |
| Bates Nancy Allen | $80,000 | -- | |
| Radocchia John E | $505,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Jeffrey H | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radocchia John E | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radocchia John E | $664,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,946 | $2,483,300 | $1,935,000 | $548,300 |
| 2024 | $21,485 | $2,452,600 | $1,935,000 | $517,600 |
| 2023 | $26,471 | $2,947,800 | $2,492,000 | $455,800 |
| 2022 | $18,511 | $1,658,700 | $1,275,900 | $382,800 |
| 2021 | $18,761 | $1,602,100 | $1,275,900 | $326,200 |
| 2020 | $19,439 | $1,585,600 | $1,275,900 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $19,510 | $1,596,600 | $1,324,700 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $20,478 | $1,627,800 | $1,394,500 | $233,300 |
| 2017 | $20,088 | $1,607,000 | $1,394,500 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $19,732 | $1,600,300 | $1,387,800 | $212,500 |
| 2015 | $13,672 | $1,129,000 | $905,600 | $223,400 |
Map
- 93 Harris Meadow Ln
- 0 Indian Trail
- 124 Old Jail Ln
- 43 Sturgis Ln
- 11 Shepherds Way
- 122 Salt Rock Rd
- 320 Braggs Ln
- 30 Indian Trail
- 61 Old Phinneys Ln
- 55 Tonela Ln
- 45 Old Phinney's Ln
- 34 Black Duck Ln
- 79 Bayberry Ln
- 44 Iris Ln
- 280 Harbor Point Rd
- 12 van Duzer Rd Unit 8
- 218 Oakmont Rd
- 122 Stoney Cove Ln
- 97 Oakmont Dr
- 1825 Main St
- 93 Salten Point Rd
- 91 Salten Point Rd
- 91 Salten
- 109 Salten Point Rd
- 89 Salten Point Rd
- 85 Salten Point Rd
- 80 Salten Point Rd
- 110 Salten Point Rd
- 121 Salten Point Rd
- 87 Salten Point Rd
- 129 Salten Point Rd
- 86 Kennedy
- 39 Kent Rd
- 75 Salten Point Rd
- 66 Salten Point Rd
- 134 Salten Point Rd
- 137 Salten Point Rd
- 25 Kent Rd
- 59 Salten Point Rd
- 52 Salten Point Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.