97 Sylvan St Unit 5 Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $489,838 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Sylvan St Unit 5, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $530,210, approximately $301 per square foot. 97 Sylvan St Unit 5 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, Waldorf School at Moraine Farm, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Salem Five Cents Sb
Bought by
Sansone Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
97 Sylvan Street Rt
Bought by
Salem Five Cents Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansone Theresa M | $255,000 | -- | |
| Salem Five Cents Sb | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salem Five Cents Sb | $149,000 | |