97 Tyhurst Ln Virginia, IL 62691
Estimated Value: $48,610 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Tyhurst Ln, Virginia, IL 62691 and is currently estimated at $78,653, approximately $109 per square foot. 97 Tyhurst Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Virginia Elementary School, Virginia Jr High School, and Virginia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Bought by
Lucas David T and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas David T | $14,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $490 | $12,370 | $675 | $11,695 |
| 2023 | $490 | $11,415 | $625 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $427 | $11,155 | $610 | $10,545 |
| 2021 | $406 | $10,720 | $585 | $10,135 |
| 2020 | $435 | $10,850 | $590 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $404 | $10,365 | $565 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $402 | $10,265 | $560 | $9,705 |
| 2017 | $400 | $10,165 | $555 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $391 | $10,165 | $555 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $379 | $9,980 | $545 | $9,435 |
| 2013 | $416 | $9,980 | $545 | $9,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map