97 White Pine Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $268,087 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 White Pine Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $282,022, approximately $146 per square foot. 97 White Pine Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $75,372 | $12,520 | $62,852 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,846 | $11,436 | $57,410 |
| 2022 | $0 | $64,879 | $10,847 | $54,032 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $62,450 | $10,441 | $52,009 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $62,544 | $10,457 | $52,087 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $62,326 | $10,421 | $51,905 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $59,610 | $10,370 | $49,240 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $58,839 | $10,236 | $48,603 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $57,981 | $10,087 | $47,894 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $57,287 | $9,966 | $47,321 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $56,917 | $9,902 | $47,015 |
| 2013 | $3,714 | $54,679 | $9,902 | $44,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map