970 70th Ave Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 970 70th Ave, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $513,994. 970 70th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Larson Robert L
Bought by
Larson Robert L and Garner Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,035
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Larson Barbara J
Bought by
Larson Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Morgen Mark C and Morgen Carol M
Bought by
Larson Robert L and Larson Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Robert L | $144,000 | First Source Title | |
| Larson Robert L | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Larson Robert L | $294,900 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Robert L | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Robert L | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Robert L | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $475,800 | $95,000 | $380,800 |
| 2024 | $51 | $475,800 | $95,000 | $380,800 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $288,800 | $65,000 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $230,300 | $37,000 | $193,300 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $230,300 | $37,000 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $230,300 | $37,000 | $193,300 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $230,300 | $37,000 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $3,738 | $230,300 | $37,000 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map