970 Brooks Woolsey Rd Brooks, GA 30205
Estimated Value: $202,718 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Brooks Woolsey Rd, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $293,180, approximately $257 per square foot. 970 Brooks Woolsey Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Peeples Elementary School, Whitewater Middle School, and Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Woodham Sara S
Bought by
Strickland Gene P and Strickland Jana B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Gene P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $65,296 | $14,479 | $50,817 |
| 2024 | $491 | $61,024 | $13,532 | $47,492 |
| 2023 | $491 | $57,132 | $11,892 | $45,240 |
| 2022 | $448 | $54,020 | $10,660 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $385 | $48,280 | $9,840 | $38,440 |
| 2020 | $333 | $43,340 | $9,020 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $322 | $41,420 | $9,020 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $296 | $38,232 | $7,792 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $259 | $33,500 | $7,380 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $240 | $29,940 | $7,380 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $229 | $28,020 | $7,380 | $20,640 |
| 2014 | $214 | $25,460 | $7,380 | $18,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map