970 Carwile Rd Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $304,443
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,881
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Carwile Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $294,481, approximately $156 per square foot. 970 Carwile Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Rustburg Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $255,000 | $35,300 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $255,000 | $35,300 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $255,000 | $35,300 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $995 | $191,400 | $30,600 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $995 | $191,400 | $30,600 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $995 | $181,400 | $38,500 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $995 | $191,400 | $30,600 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $943 | $181,400 | $38,500 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $943 | $181,400 | $38,500 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,400 | $38,500 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,400 | $38,500 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,000 | $38,500 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map