970 Dolly Wright St Houston, TX 77088
Acres Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,440 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Dolly Wright St, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $155,360, approximately $163 per square foot. 970 Dolly Wright St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Parish Brenda M L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,114
Outstanding Balance
$13,625
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Brenda M L | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parish Brenda M L | $67,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $168,896 | $144,301 | $24,595 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $169,574 | $144,301 | $25,273 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $171,582 | $144,301 | $27,281 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $130,419 | $109,200 | $21,219 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $89,018 | $66,301 | $22,717 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $80,511 | $58,501 | $22,010 |
| 2019 | $986 | $40,622 | $20,280 | $20,342 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,622 | $20,280 | $20,342 |
| 2017 | $815 | $35,886 | $15,600 | $20,286 |
| 2016 | $741 | $35,886 | $15,600 | $20,286 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,628 | $15,600 | $11,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,628 | $15,600 | $11,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map