970 Fairfield Dr Columbus, GA 31906
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $89,079
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Fairfield Dr, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $80,020, approximately $80 per square foot. 970 Fairfield Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Lonnie Jackson Academy, Rothschild Leadership Academy, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Adams Earnest Lee
Bought by
Adams Nervena and Adams Perdita Shuntae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Nervena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $32,236 | $7,992 | $24,244 |
| 2024 | $108 | $32,236 | $7,992 | $24,244 |
| 2023 | $113 | $32,236 | $7,992 | $24,244 |
| 2022 | $113 | $26,812 | $7,992 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $106 | $23,104 | $7,992 | $15,112 |
| 2020 | $106 | $23,104 | $7,992 | $15,112 |
| 2019 | $108 | $23,104 | $7,992 | $15,112 |
| 2018 | $108 | $21,060 | $7,992 | $13,068 |
| 2017 | $110 | $21,060 | $7,992 | $13,068 |
| 2016 | $112 | $15,981 | $3,214 | $12,767 |
| 2015 | $45 | $15,981 | $3,214 | $12,767 |
| 2014 | $45 | $15,981 | $3,214 | $12,767 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,981 | $3,214 | $12,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map