970 Fox Chase Dr Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Fox Chase Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $207,879, approximately $191 per square foot. 970 Fox Chase Dr is a home with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Shady Side Academy Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Hauber Widow Patricia Ann
Bought by
Panza Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1965
Bought by
Hauber Andrew James and Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panza Cody | $100,000 | Barristers Land Abstract | |
| Hauber Andrew James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panza Cody | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $102,800 | $77,300 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $102,800 | $77,300 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $102,800 | $77,300 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $102,800 | $77,300 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $486 | $102,800 | $77,300 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $102,800 | $77,300 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $84,800 | $77,300 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $401 | $84,800 | $77,300 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $84,800 | $77,300 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $401 | $84,800 | $77,300 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $401 | $84,800 | $77,300 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $84,800 | $77,300 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map